Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs
  Flowering Shrubs
  Upright Evergreen Shrubs
  Evergreen Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Shrubs     Flowering Shrubs     Barberry
 
Flowering Shrubs 
 
Barberry
Common Name: Admiration Barberry   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Berberis thunbergii 'Admiration'
Attributes: Height: 12-18"
Shape: Broad upright
Spread: Broad upright
Foliage: Orange-red with yellow margin
Fall Foliage: Red
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-8
Admiration Barberry
Common Name: Concorde   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Berberis thunbergii 'Concorde'
Attributes: Height: 2-3'
Shape: Dwarf, globe shaped
Spread: 3'
Foliage: Deep purple, velvety foliage
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-8
Concorde Barberry
Common Name: Golden Carousel   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Berberis 'Bailsel'
Attributes: Shape: Upright
Spread: 3' - 4'
Foliage: Yellow, fading to green
Fall Foliage: Reds and oranges
Exposure: Part Sun
Zone: 4-7
Golden Carousel Barberry
Common Name: Helmond Pillar   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Berberis thunbergii 'Helmond Pillar'
Attributes: Shape: Columnar
Spread: 1' - 2'
Foliage: Red-purple
Fall Foliage: Red-purple
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-8
Helmond Pillar Barberry
Common Name: Rose Glow   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Berberis thunbergii 'Rose Glow'
Attributes: Shape: Compact, rounded
Spread: 2' - 3'
Foliage: Rose-red, maturing to deep maroon
Fall Foliage: Red
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7
Rose Glow Barberry