Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees
  Evergreen Trees
  Fruit Trees
  Shade Trees
  Ornamental Trees

Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Trees     Evergreen Trees     Spruce
 
Evergreen Trees 
 
Spruce
Common Name: Black Hills Spruce   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Picea glauca densata
Attributes: Height: 35-45'
Spread: 25-30'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-6
Black Hills Spruce
Common Name: Colorado Spruce   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Picea pungens
Attributes: Height: 60'
Spread: 10-20'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
Colorado spruce
Common Name: Meyer Spruce   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Picea meyeri
Meyer Spruce
Common Name: Norway Spruce   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Picea abies
Attributes: Height: 40' - 60'
Shape: Pyrimidal
Spread: 25' - 30'
Foliage: Dark green needles
Zone: 3-7
Norway Spruce