Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees
  Evergreen Trees
  Fruit Trees
  Shade Trees
  Ornamental Trees

Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Trees     Evergreen Trees     Cedar
 
Evergreen Trees 
 
Cedar
Common Name: Eastern Red Cedar   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Juniperus virginiana
Attributes: Shape: Densely pyramidal when young, pendulous later
Foliage: Green, turns purplish-brown in winter
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-9
Red Cedar