cheap michael kors purses

Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees
  Evergreen Trees
  Fruit Trees
  Shade Trees
  Ornamental Trees

Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Trees     Evergreen Trees
 
Evergreen Trees 
 
Cedar
Common Name: Eastern Red Cedar
Botanical Name: Juniperus virginiana
Attributes: Shape: Densely pyramidal when young, pendulous later
Foliage: Green, turns purplish-brown in winter
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-9
Red Cedar

View details & prices

Fir
Common Name: Balsam Fir
Botanical Name: Abies balsamea
Attributes: Height: 50' +
Spread: 50'
Exposure: Full Sun to Light Shade
Zone: 3-5
Balsam fir

View details & prices

Larch
Common Name: European Larch
Botanical Name: Larix deciduas
Attributes: Height: 60' - 100'
Shape: Pyramidal
Foliage: Soft green needles
Fall Foliage: Golden yellow needles
European Larch

View details & prices

Pine
Common Name: Austrian Pine
Botanical Name: Pinus nigra
Attributes: Height: 50-80'
Spread: 25-40'
Foliage: Dark green needles, 3-6
Austrian Pine

View details & prices

Common Name: Norway Pine
Botanical Name: Pinus resinosa
Attributes: Spread: 50-80'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 2-5
Norway Pine

View details & prices

Common Name: White Pine
Botanical Name: Pinus strobus
Attributes: Spread: 20-40'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-8
White Pine

View details & prices

Spruce
Common Name: Black Hills Spruce
Botanical Name: Picea glauca densata
Attributes: Height: 35-45'
Spread: 25-30'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-6
Black Hills Spruce

View details & prices

Common Name: Colorado Spruce
Botanical Name: Picea pungens
Attributes: Height: 60'
Spread: 10-20'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
Colorado spruce

View details & prices

Common Name: Meyer Spruce
Botanical Name: Picea meyeri
Meyer Spruce

View details & prices

Common Name: Norway Spruce
Botanical Name: Picea abies
Attributes: Height: 40' - 60'
Shape: Pyrimidal
Spread: 25' - 30'
Foliage: Dark green needles
Zone: 3-7
Norway Spruce

View details & prices