Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees
  Evergreen Trees
  Fruit Trees
  Shade Trees
  Ornamental Trees

Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Trees     Ornamental Trees     Hydrangea
 
Ornamental Trees 
 
Hydrangea
Common Name: PeeGee Hydrangea Tree   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Hydrangea paniculata 'Grandiflora'
Attributes: Height: 8'
Shape: Rounded
Spread: 8' - 10'
Foliage: Deep green
Fall Foliage: Insignificant
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-8
PeeGee Hydrangea Tree