cheap michael kors purses

Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees
  Evergreen Trees
  Fruit Trees
  Shade Trees
  Ornamental Trees

Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Trees     Ornamental Trees     Hawthorn
 
Ornamental Trees 
 
Hawthorn
Common Name: Crimson Cloud Hawthorn
Botanical Name: Crataegus laevigata 'Superba'
Attributes: Height: 15'
Shape: Rounded
Spread: 10' - 15'
Foliage: Green
Fall Foliage: Insignificant
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7
Crimson Cloud Hawthorn Tree

View details & prices

Common Name: Thornless Cockspur Hawthorn
Botanical Name: Crataegus crus-galli var. inermis
Attributes: Height: 15' - 20'
Shape: Rounded, spreading
Spread: 15' - 20'
Foliage: Dark green, glossy
Fall Foliage: Orange
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7
Thornless Cockspur Hawthorn

View details & prices