Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees
  Evergreen Trees
  Fruit Trees
  Shade Trees
  Ornamental Trees

Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Trees     Ornamental Trees     Lilac
 
Ornamental Trees 
 
Lilac
Common Name: Dwarf Korean Lilac Tree   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Syringa meyeri 'Palibin'
Attributes: Height: 8'
Shape: Globe, rounding as it matures
Spread: 5' - 6'
Foliage: Deep green
Fall Foliage: Insignificant
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7
Dwarf Korean Lilac Tree
Common Name: Japanese or Ivory SilkĀ® Lilac   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Syringa reticulata 'Ivory Silk'
Attributes: Height: 25'
Shape: Compact, oval
Spread: 15'
Foliage: Dark green
Fall Foliage: Insignificant
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-8
Ivory SilkĀ® Lilac Tree