Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees
  Evergreen Trees
  Fruit Trees
  Shade Trees
  Ornamental Trees

Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Trees     Ornamental Trees     Flowering Crab Trees
 
Ornamental Trees 
 
Flowering Crab Trees
Common Name: Indian Magic Crab   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Malus 'Indian Magic'
Attributes: Height: 15' - 20'
Shape: Open, rounded
Spread: 20'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7
Indian Magic Crab
Common Name: Pink Spires Crab   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Malus 'Pink Spires'
Attributes: Height: 15' - 20'
Shape: Narrow, upright
Spread: 12'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 2-7
Pink Spires Crab
Common Name: Prairifire Crab   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Malus 'Prairifire'
Attributes: Height: 15' - 20'
Shape: Upright, spreading becoming rounded
Spread: 20'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7
Prairifire Crab
Common Name: Red Jewelâ„¢ Crab   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Malus 'Jewelcole'
Attributes: Height: 15'
Shape: Upright, pyramidal
Spread: 12'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7
Red Jewelâ„¢ Crab
Common Name: Red Splendor Crab   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Malus 'Red Splendor'
Attributes: Height: 20' - 25'
Shape: Open, upright, spreading
Spread: 20'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
Red Splendor Crab
Common Name: Royalty Crab   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Malus 'Royalty'
Attributes: Height: 18' - 20'
Shape: Upright, rounded
Spread: 20'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
Royalty Crab
Common Name: Snowdrift Crab   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Malus 'Snowdrift'
Attributes: Height: 15' - 20'
Shape: Uniform, symmetrical
Spread: 20' - 25'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
Snowdrift Crab
Common Name: Spring Snow Crab   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Malus 'Spring Snow'
Attributes: Height: 25' - 30'
Shape: Rounded
Spread: 15'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7
Spring Snow Crab