Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees
  Evergreen Trees
  Fruit Trees
  Shade Trees
  Ornamental Trees

Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Trees     Ornamental Trees
 
Ornamental Trees 
 
Flowering Crab Trees
Common Name: Pink Spires Crab   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Malus 'Pink Spires'
Attributes: Height: 15' - 20'
Shape: Narrow, upright
Spread: 12'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 2-7
Pink Spires Crab
Common Name: Prairifire Crab   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Malus 'Prairifire'
Attributes: Height: 15' - 20'
Shape: Upright, spreading becoming rounded
Spread: 20'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7
Prairifire Crab
Common Name: Red Jewel™ Crab   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Malus 'Jewelcole'
Attributes: Height: 15'
Shape: Upright, pyramidal
Spread: 12'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7
Red Jewel™ Crab
Common Name: Red Splendor Crab   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Malus 'Red Splendor'
Attributes: Height: 20' - 25'
Shape: Open, upright, spreading
Spread: 20'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
Red Splendor Crab
Common Name: Spring Snow Crab   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Malus 'Spring Snow'
Attributes: Height: 25' - 30'
Shape: Rounded
Spread: 15'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7
Spring Snow Crab
Lilac
Common Name: Dwarf Korean Lilac Tree   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Syringa meyeri 'Palibin'
Attributes: Height: 8'
Shape: Globe, rounding as it matures
Spread: 5' - 6'
Foliage: Deep green
Fall Foliage: Insignificant
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7
Dwarf Korean Lilac Tree
Common Name: Japanese or Ivory Silk® Lilac   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Syringa reticulata 'Ivory Silk'
Attributes: Height: 25'
Shape: Compact, oval
Spread: 15'
Foliage: Dark green
Fall Foliage: Insignificant
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-8
Ivory Silk® Lilac Tree
Mountain Ash
Common Name: Showy Mountain Ash   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Sorbus decora
Attributes: Height: 20' - 25'
Shape: Rounded
Spread: 20'
Foliage: Dark green
Fall Foliage: Red
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 2-6
Showy Mountain Ash