Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees
  Evergreen Trees
  Fruit Trees
  Shade Trees
  Ornamental Trees

Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Trees     Shade Trees     Oak
 
Shade Trees 
 
Oak
Common Name: Swamp White Oak   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Quercus bicolor
Attributes: Shape: Narrow, rounded, open
Spread: 40-50'
Foliage: Dark green with felty white beneath
Fall Foliage: Yellow-brown to red
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-8