Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees
  Evergreen Trees
  Fruit Trees
  Shade Trees
  Ornamental Trees

Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Trees     Shade Trees     Maple
 
Shade Trees 
 
Maple
Common Name: Autumn Blaze® Maple   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Acer x freemanii 'Jeffersred'
Attributes: Height: 65-70'
Shape: Dense oval head
Spread: 35-40'
Foliage: Rich green, deeply lobed
Fall Foliage: Orange-red
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7
Autumn Blaze Maple
Common Name: Autumn Spire Maple   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Acer rubrum 'Autumn Spire'
Attributes: Height: 50-60'
Shape: Broadly columnar
Spread: 20-25'
Foliage: Green
Fall Foliage: Beautiful red
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-6
Autumn Spire Maple
Common Name: Burgundy Belle® Maple   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Acer rubrum 'Magnificent Magenta'
Attributes: Height: 45'
Shape: Oval to Round
Spread: 45'
Foliage: Medium - Dark Green
Fall Foliage: Red to Burgandy
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-8
Burgandy Belle Maple
Common Name: Deborah Maple   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Acer platanoides 'Deborah'
Attributes: Height: 40-60'
Shape: Broadly oval
Spread: 40-60'
Foliage: Brilliant red turning to dark bronze-green
Fall Foliage: Bronze-yellow
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7
Deborah Maple
Common Name: Fall Fiesta® Sugar Maple   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Acer saccharum 'Bailsta'
Attributes: Shape: Upright, rounded
Spread: 50'
Foliage: Glossy, leathery green
Fall Foliage: Orange, red, yellow
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
Fall Fiesta Sugar Maple
Common Name: First Editions® Scarlet Jewell™ Maple   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Acer rubrum 'Bailcraig'
Attributes: Height: 70'
Shape: Upright
Spread: 30'
Foliage: Dark green
Fall Foliage: Crimson
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
Scarlet Jewell Maple
Common Name: Green Mountain® Sugar Maple   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Acer saccharum 'Green Mountain'
Attributes: Shape: Upright oval
Spread: 35-40'
Foliage: Dark green
Fall Foliage: Orange-scarlet
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7
Green Mountain Maple
Common Name: Majesty® Sugar Maple   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Acer saccharum 'Flax Mill'
Attributes: Height: 50-75'
Shape: Symmetrical, oval
Spread: 50'
Foliage: Dark green
Fall Foliage: Orange to red
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4
Majesty Sugar Maple
Common Name: Northwood Maple   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Acer Rubrum 'Northwood'
Attributes: Shape: Round, Oval
Spread: 50'
Foliage: Green
Fall Foliage: Bright Orange, Red
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-8
Northwoods Maple
Common Name: Princeton Gold® Maple   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Acer platanoides 'Princeton Gold'
Attributes: Height: 45'
Shape: Oval
Spread: 40'
Foliage: Bright golden-yellow
Fall Foliage: Yellow
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7
Princeton Gold Maple
Common Name: Royal Red Maple   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Acer platanoides 'Royal Red'
Attributes: Shape: Broadly oval
Spread: 25'
Foliage: Bright red, glossy
Fall Foliage: Insignificant
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7
Royal Red Maple
Common Name: Sienna Glen® Maple   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Acer x freemanii 'Sienna'
Attributes: Shape: Pyramidal
Spread: 40'
Foliage: Green
Fall Foliage: Burgundy red
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
Sienna Glen Maple
Common Name: Sugar Maple   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Acer saccharum
Attributes: Shape: Upright, rounded
Spread: 50'
Foliage: Dark green
Fall Foliage: Rich yellow to red
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-5
Sugar Maple
Common Name: Variegated Norway Maple   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Acer platanoides 'Variegatum'
Attributes: Shape: Upright, Rounded
Spread: 40-50'
Foliage: Green with White Edge
Fall Foliage: Yellow
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7