Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees
  Evergreen Trees
  Fruit Trees
  Shade Trees
  Ornamental Trees

Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Trees     Shade Trees     Linden
 
Shade Trees 
 
Linden
Common Name: American Sentry Linden   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Tilia americana 'McKSentry'
Attributes: Height: 25-50'
Shape: Pyramidal
Spread: 25-30'
Foliage: Green
Fall Foliage: Yellow
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-8
American Sentry Linden
Common Name: Greenspire Linden   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Tilia cordata 'Greenspire'
Attributes: Shape: Oval
Spread: 30-35'
Foliage: Leathery, dark green
Fall Foliage: Yellow
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7
Greenspire Linden
Common Name: Redmond Linden   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Tilia americana 'Redmond'
Attributes: Shape: Pyramidal, uniform
Spread: 25-30'
Foliage: Glossy, light green
Fall Foliage: Bright yellow
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-8
Redmond Linden