Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees
  Evergreen Trees
  Fruit Trees
  Shade Trees
  Ornamental Trees

Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Trees     Shade Trees     Birch
 
Shade Trees 
 
Birch
Common Name: River Birch   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Betula nigra
Attributes: Shape: Oval
Spread: 30-40'
Foliage: Dark green
Fall Foliage: Golden yellow
Exposure: Golden yellow
Zone: 4-8
River Birch
Common Name: Whitespire Birch   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Betula populifolia 'Whitespire'
Attributes: Shape: Narrow, pyramidal
Spread: 20-35'
Foliage: Glossy dark green
Fall Foliage: Yellow
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7
Whitespire Birch