Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees
  Evergreen Trees
  Fruit Trees
  Shade Trees
  Ornamental Trees

Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Trees     Fruit Trees     Cherry
 
Fruit Trees 
 
Cherry
Common Name: Evans Bali Cherry   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Prunus cerasus 'Evans Bali'
Attributes: Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-8
Bloom Date: Early May
Ripening Month: August
Pollination: Self-fruitful
Evans Bali Cherry
Common Name: Meteor Cherry   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Prunus 'Meteor'
Attributes: Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-8
Bloom Date: Early May
Ripening Month: Early July
Pollination: Self-fruitful
Meteor Cherry
Common Name: North Star Cherry   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Prunus 'North Star'
Attributes: Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-8
Bloom Date: Early May
Ripening Month: Late June
Pollination: Self-fruitful
North Star Cherry