Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees
  Evergreen Trees
  Fruit Trees
  Shade Trees
  Ornamental Trees

Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Trees     Fruit Trees     Apple
 
Fruit Trees 
 
Apple
Common Name: Fireside Apple   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Malus 'Fireside'
Attributes: Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7
Bloom Date: Mid-late Season
Ripening Month: Mid-October
Pollination: Requires Pollinator
Fireside Apple
Common Name: Haralred Apple   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Malus 'Lautz'
Attributes: Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
Bloom Date: Late Season
Ripening Month: Late Sept / Ea Oct
Pollination: Requires Pollinator
Haralred Apple
Common Name: Haralson Apple   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Malus 'Haralson'
Attributes: Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-6
Bloom Date: Late Season
Ripening Month: Early October
Pollination: Requires Pollinator
Haralson Apple
Common Name: Honeycrisp Apple   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Malus 'Honeycrisp'
Attributes: Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7
Bloom Date: Mid-Season
Ripening Month: Late September
Pollination: Requires Pollinator
Honeycrisp Apple
Common Name: Red Prairie Spy Apple   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Malus 'Red Prairie Spy'
Attributes: Exposure: Requires Pollinator
Zone: 4-7
Bloom Date: Mid-Season
Ripening Month: Late Sept / Ea Oct
Pollination: Requires Pollinator
Red Prairie Spy Apple
Common Name: SnowSweet® Apple   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Malus 'Wildung'
Attributes: Height: Varies
Spread: Varies
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7
SnowSweet Apple Tree
Common Name: State Fair Apple   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Malus 'State Fair'
Attributes: Exposure: Requires Pollinator
Zone: 3-6
Bloom Date: Early Season
Ripening Month: Mid / Late August
Pollination: Requires Pollinator
State Fair Apple
Common Name: Sweet Sixteen Apple   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Malus 'Sweet Sixteen'
Attributes: Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7
Bloom Date: Mid-Season
Ripening Month: Mid / Late September
Pollination: Requires Pollinator
Sweet Sixteen Apple
Common Name: Zestar Apple   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Malus 'Minnewashta' (PP11,367)
Attributes: Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7
Bloom Date: Early Season
Ripening Month: Late August
Pollination: Requires Pollinator
Zestar Apple