cheap michael kors purses

Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees
  Evergreen Trees
  Fruit Trees
  Shade Trees
  Ornamental Trees

Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Trees     Fruit Trees     Plum
 
Fruit Trees 
 
Plum
Common Name: Pipestone Plum
Botanical Name: Prunus 'Pipestone'
Attributes: Height: 10-15'
Spread: 8-12'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-8
Bloom Date: April
Ripening Month: Late August
Pollination: Need Toka Plum as a pollinator
Pipestone Plum Tree

View details & prices

Common Name: Superior Plum
Botanical Name: Prunus 'Superior'
Attributes: Height: 15-20'
Spread: 15-20'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-8
Bloom Date: April
Ripening Month: Late August
Pollination: Need Toka Plum as a pollinator
Superior Plum Tree

View details & prices

Common Name: Toka Plum
Botanical Name: Prunus 'Toka'
Attributes: Height: 15-20'
Spread: 12-16'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-8
Bloom Date: April
Ripening Month: Mid August
Pollination: Need a second Toka Plum as a pollinator
Toka Plum Tree

View details & prices