Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees
  Evergreen Trees
  Fruit Trees
  Shade Trees
  Ornamental Trees

Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Trees     Fruit Trees     Crab
 
Fruit Trees 
 
Crab
Common Name: Centennial Crabapple   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Malus 'Centennial'
Attributes: Height: Varies
Spread: Varies
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
Bloom Date: Mid-May
Ripening Month: Mid August
Pollination: Need 2 varieties to pollinate
Centennial Crabapple
Common Name: Chestnut Crabapple   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Malus 'Chestnut Crab'
Attributes: Height: 15'
Spread: 15'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3
Bloom Date: Early to mid
Ripening Month: Late August
Pollination: Need 2 varieties to pollinate
Malus Chestnut Crabapple